IPB Elegia Style© Fisana

Jump to content


Can't Do Ardougne Tele - Why Is It So? Curly problem?


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
4 replies to this topic

#1 OFFLINE   Sylph

Sylph

    Man

  • Forum Member
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 28 February 2008
  • Skin: Elegia
  • R.S. Status: Member

Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:44 PM

Hullo fellow RS'ers.  :P

Can anyone give me any hints on why, after I've completed the Plague City Quest, and have a Magic skill lvl of 54, I still can't cast the Ardougne Teleport spell?  :)

When I do, I get a message in my chat box that says: "You haven't learnt how to cast this spell yet."

Do I need to go and talk to another character?  I don't get it.  :aware:

Any suggestions would be appreciated. :)

Ta

#2 OFFLINE   Eman

Eman

    Rogue

  • Forum Member
  • 489 posts
  • Joined 06 November 2007
  • Skin: Elegia
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:In My Blog (like many others the door vanished and were trapped)
  • R.S. Name: Eman1051
  • R.S. Status: Inactive
  • Clan: Luftwaffe190

Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:52 PM

Ok so you did the quest, Did you cast the tele tab the guy gives you at the end?

#3 OFFLINE   Sylph

Sylph

    Man

  • Forum Member
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 28 February 2008
  • Skin: Elegia
  • R.S. Status: Member

Posted 14 April 2008 - 12:03 AM

:aware:   Um, no.

Thanks for that, off to try again. :)

Well, that worked.  Thanks very much for that. :P

It's all in the fine detail, lol.

#4 OFFLINE   firefly990

firefly990

    Crawling Hand

  • Forum Member
  • 197 posts
  • Joined 14 April 2008
  • Skin: Elegia

Posted 14 April 2008 - 08:04 AM

you need to do watchtower quest before you can use it
BK Elder
BK PK Leader
EX BK Council
EX BK Warlord
EX BKC General
2 Years+ still going strong
Happy 8th Birthday BK

#5 OFFLINE   Kwinten

Kwinten

    Dessous

  • Forum Member
  • 5,794 posts
  • Joined 12 January 2007
  • Skin: Elegia
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:22 Acacia Avenue
  • R.S. Status: Retired

Posted 14 April 2008 - 10:30 AM

View Postfirefly990, on Apr 14 2008 at 03:04 PM, said:

you need to do watchtower quest before you can use it
Umm, no?

He knows how to do it now...

Posted Image





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users